DPW000128600
Report Graffiti
Public Works
- Requested
- December 15, 2022
- Subtype
- Graffiti Public Property
- Location
- 900 Brook Road, 23220
- As reported by the submitter and published by the City. May be the submitter’s address or another party’s; the City does not anonymize to block level.
- Council District
- 3
- Neighborhood
- Chamberlayne Industrial Center
Description
Graffitti on building
Details
- Surface Material
- Concrete
- Is graffiti highly visible from public spaces?
- Yes
History
- December 15, 2022The service request is submitted.
- December 15, 2022The service request status has been changed to Assigned to Department.
- December 15, 2022The service request status has been changed to Completed.
Comments
- Staff · December 15, 2022Cityworks ID: 489572
- Staff · December 15, 2022completed on 12-14--22