DPW000120851
Report Graffiti
Public Works
- Requested
- September 21, 2022
- Subtype
- Graffiti Private Property
- Location
- 1013 W Franklin St, 23220
- As reported by the submitter and published by the City. May be the submitter’s address or another party’s; the City does not anonymize to block level.
- Council District
- 2
- Neighborhood
- The Fan
Description
Graffiti on left side of wall (close to vcu parking lot)
Details
- Surface Material
- Brick
- Is graffiti highly visible from public spaces?
- Yes
History
- September 21, 2022The service request is submitted.
- September 21, 2022The service request status has been changed to Assigned to Department.
- September 21, 2022The service request status has been changed to Completed.
Comments
- Staff · September 21, 2022Cityworks ID: 482857
- Staff · September 21, 2022Job was completed on 9-18-22
- Staff · September 21, 2022this was closed by mistake new ticket created
- Staff · September 27, 2022Job was completed on 9-22-22